2016 RESULTS

POS.FIRSTLASTSCHOOL/TEAMHTWTARMHANDWINGSPAN40SHUTTLE3 CONEBENCHVJ
CBMarvinDraperMount Saint Joseph 5093175.8N/AN/AN/A4.814.547.32N/A30.2
CB/DBJonathanQuerismaTroy University5104188.232.59.7575.254.524.396.82N/A44.5
CB/SSTevinBuchananMcKendree University5087190.830.258.7571.1254.864.627.24N/A29.5
DBSamiAbdussalaamHACC500121432.3758.12573.7554.537.351225
DBEricPoggenburgSt Cloud State University509319030.259.2571.254.744.396.881826
DBCedenoPatrickLas Vegas Outlaws6000189339.125754.594.326.831837.2
DBJamaalWhitneyEast Central University6001213.432.259.7574.54.514.67.532837.5
DB EricAgyemanMaine506617631.59.572.54.754.36.781426.8
DEJoeDienyeBethel University602225234.25978.754.914.687.182424.1
DEDomenicPrincipaleEdinboro6031264.432.62510.2579.55.084.767.152829.6
DE/LBKwameBellClarion University602324834.62510.62579.755.274.536.94N/A28
DLPatO'HaraMonmouth6025246.433.37510.12579.1255.014.597.28N/A28
DLBrandonPittmanNC State601823532.259.87575.1254.564.566.73N/A30.8
DLJihadAbdur-RahmanDelaware State University602526733.6259.125774.944.637.26N/A30.9
DLAnttonioBrownVirginia University of Lynchburg5102185.431.258.7572.1254.74.367.25N/A34.2
DLCollinKeoshianIllinois State6010297.832.510.2578.1254.974.657.23327
DTDerekWalkerSlippery Rock511926632.3759.62576.8755.14.767.46N/A20.2
DT/DEDominickGlennBethel University511627633.59.62577.255.134.747.992323.5
LBStanleyGibsonSan Diego5050196.2N/AN/AN/A4.964.517.421430.9
RBMichaelWilsonCentral State University5102248.231.510.12572.254.734.586.952328.9
MLB/DEDeAnthonyCloydVirginia University of Lynchburg510923632.259.62575.55.264.47.341225.5
OLAndrewZellerMaryland605829633.7510.581.6254.954.67.46N/A35.2
OLJBWaltonPenn State6023320.4339.578.3755.194.787.47N/A24.8
OLDavidKerr600032530.259.62573.56.315.729.17N/A14.1
OLCoreyAdamsArizona State University6007331339.2574.256.486.0310.12N/A13.2
OLB/SCabriniConclavesUniversity of Maine600122031.3759.574.254.774.16.28N/AN/A
QBShonChisomKentucky Weslyan606022934.59.12579.3755.424.687.03N/A24.8
QBAlexRossCoastal Carolina600719932.1259.37574.25N/AN/AN/AN/A
QBMasonEspinosaJUCO6031216.6N/AN/AN/A5.4N/AN/AN/AN/A
QBJeremyMusselmanWest Virginia Wesleyan6015212.6319.2571.875NA4.537.21N/A25
QBShakealMcCallKoyotes5096174.432.3759.2574.8754.964.877.65N/A29.9
RBTerronBeckhamStevenson University5117234.2329.12575.25N/AN/AN/A44N/A
RBJoshuaAdkinsAnderson University505119529.3758.37569.75N/AN/A6.84N/AN/A
RBDeshawnColemanWest Virginia607516331.3758.572.754.574.536.99N/A27.6
RBQuincySmithIdaho5064213.6N/AN/AN/A5.154.947.46N/A25.9
RBEladCovaliuSt. Anselm509620931972.754.693.966.6640.7
RBCJWoodfordConcordia5083199.6N/AN/AN/A54.526.912434.1
SJamesWilliamsonWesley College5111187339.87575.54.484.326.92NA36
SSJamesStanfieldVirginia University of Lynchburg6082206N/AN/AN/A4.94.512832.6
SS/LBTarrellStarckeyWilmington College600922932.3759.87578.254.744.36.85N/A30.4
SS/LBMarquisWadleyTarleton State5090211N/AN/AN/A4.864.537.01N/A24.8
WRNadirBrownCalifornia PA6027233.634.8751079.54.814.567.021221.7
WRAnthonyJonesMarian University5106199.2329.62573.754.644.317.182027.9
WRIlirEminiKnox College507317429.6258.87570.54.844.26.51N/A37
WRJoeLindseyPittsburgh State University6001192.6N/AN/AN/A4.834.537.15N/A29.9
WRFredFullerJUCO5084166.2N/AN/AN/A4.584.346.9N/A31.7
WRRobertJohnsonMississippi State600521633.1259.625754.724.627.131624.5
LBTyshwanWashingtonRiver City Raiders509423029.6259.125724.814.567.362137.8
WR/DBNikoLesterEurope511518531.75974.8754.654.166.82N/A26
WRBrandonWilliamsMarion BlueRacers6110222.832.59.37576.754.734.36.661736.8
-JustinWilliams-----------
-Marquis Edget-----------
-AhmadChristian-----------
RBKendallJeffersonBowie State506517029.758.12569.754.634.367.06N/A31.5
LBDewayneBeckfordMarian University600024033.759.12579.254.614.417.013131.4
DBBlakeRileyCentral State University5111213.2N/AN/AN/A5.154.516.981930.4
LBAlstevisSquirewellNewberry College511727933.62510.87580.254.944.587.152630.1
DTJalenHunterNewberry College6015288.634.37510.2578.1254.984.67.521927.2
DLAliAqelSaint Francis605125033.510.2577.3755.34.817.71NA22.4
DLBernardBongesse LakotaInternational511727232.1259.577.1255.254.897.663123.7
DB/SJaccareGivensUniversity of Kansas5080181N/AN/AN/A4.74.57.34N/A27.5
-WilliamJohnson Jr-----------
WRSteveWashingtonWalsh University5111196.231.251073.54.6943.17.192135.4
OLSeanPlunkettKentucky Weslyan604836034.2510.2581.56.335.48.911516.9
WRTarrellDowningMissouri Western511019033.259.87576.54.594.316.72732
RBKevinFoyUniversity of Pennsylvania508018630.625971.3754.694.226.821528.7
DBDeferralDavisCentral Michigan University600217730.758.2571.54.634.426.621131.5
-LeoWatkins-----------
DBThailandPierceChicago Eagles (Pro)6002196.832.3759.12575.1254.564.637.33N/A27.8
TEChaseDixonCentral Arkansas6052236.8N/AN/AN/A4.8843.27.13N/A32.1
40 DASH
DB James Williamson Wesley College 4.48
DB Marquis Edget Missouri Southern State 4.49
DB Jamaal Whitney East Central University 4.51
DB Jonathan Querisma Troy University 4.52
DB Thailand Pierce Chicago Eagles (Pro) 4.56
DL Brandon Pittman NC State 4.56
20 YARD SHUTTLE
RB Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 3.96
OLB/S Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 4.1
WR/DB Niko lester Europe 4.16
WR Ilir Emini Knox College 4.2
DB William Johnson Jr. 4.22
RB Kevin Foy University of Pennsylvania 4.22
3 CONE DRILL
OLB/S Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 6.28
WR Ilir Emini Knox College 6.51
DB Deferral Davis Central Michigan University 6.62
RB Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 6.66
WR Brandon Williams Marion BlueRacers 6.66
VERTICAL JUMP
DB Jonathan Querisma Troy University 44.5
RB Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 40.7
DB Marquis Edget Missouri Southern State 38.8
LB Tyshwan Washington River City Raiders 37.8
DB Jamaal Whitney East Central University 37.5
225 BENCH PRESS
RB Terron Beckham Stevenson University 44
DL Collin Keoshian Illinois State 33
LB Dewayne Beckford Marian University 31
DL Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 31
DB Jamaal Whitney East Central University 28
DB James Stanfield Virginia University of Lynchburg 28
DE Domenic Principale Edinboro 28
Player School Time
Shakeal McCall Koyotes 4.96
Mason Espinosa JUCO 5.4
Shon Chisom Kentucky Weslyan 5.42
Player School Time
Jeremy Musselman West Virginia Wesleyan 4.53
Shon Chisom Kentucky Weslyan 4.68
Shakeal McCall Koyotes 4.87
Player School Time
Shon Chisom Kentucky Weslyan 7.03
Jeremy Musselman West Virginia Wesleyan 7.21
Shakeal McCall Koyotes 7.65
Player School Inches
Shakeal McCall Koyotes 29.9
Jeremy Musselman West Virginia Wesleyan 25
Shon Chisom Kentucky Weslyan 24.8
Player School Time
Brandon Pittman NC State 4.56
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 4.94
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 4.97
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 4.98
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 5.01
Derek Walker Slippery Rock 5.1
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 5.13
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 5.25
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 5.26
Kwame Bell Clarion University 5.27
Player School Time
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 4.4
Kwame Bell Clarion University 4.53
Brandon Pittman NC State 4.56
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 4.59
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 4.6
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 4.63
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 4.65
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 4.74
Derek Walker Slippery Rock 4.76
Ali Aqel Saint Francis 4.81
Player School Time
Brandon Pittman NC State 6.73
Kwame Bell Clarion University 6.94
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 7.2
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 7.26
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 7.28
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 7.34
Derek Walker Slippery Rock 7.46
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 7.52
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 7.66
Ali Aqel Saint Francis 7.71
Player School Inches
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 30.9
Brandon Pittman NC State 30.8
Kwame Bell Clarion University 28
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 28
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 27.2
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 27
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 25.5
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 23.7
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 23.5
Ali Aqel Saint Francis 22.4
Player School Reps
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 33
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 31
Domenic Principale Edinboro 28
Joe Dienye Bethel University 24
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 23
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 19
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 12
Player School Time
Deshawn Coleman West Virginia 4.57
Kendall Jefferson Bowie State 4.63
Kevin Foy University of Pennsylvania 4.69
Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 4.69
Michael Wilson Central State University 4.73
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 4.76
CJ Woodford Concordia 5
Quincy Smith Idaho 5.15
Player School Time
Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 3.96
Kevin Foy University of Pennsylvania 4.22
Kendall Jefferson Bowie State 4.36
CJ Woodford Concordia 4.52
Deshawn Coleman West Virginia 4.53
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 4.57
Michael Wilson Central State University 4.58
Quincy Smith Idaho 4.94
Player School Time
Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 6.66
Kevin Foy University of Pennsylvania 6.82
Joshua Adkins Anderson University 6.84
CJ Woodford Concordia 6.91
Michael Wilson Central State University 6.95
Deshawn Coleman West Virginia 6.99
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 7.01
Kendall Jefferson Bowie State 7.06
Quincy Smith Idaho 7.46
Player School Inches
Elad Covaliu St. Anselm 40.7
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 36.1
CJ Woodford Concordia 34.1
Kendall Jefferson Bowie State 31.5
Michael Wilson Central State University 28.9
Kevin Foy University of Pennsylvania 28.7
Deshawn Coleman West Virginia 27.6
Quincy Smith Idaho 25.9
Player School Reps
Terron Beckham Stevenson University 44
CJ Woodford Concordia 24
Michael Wilson Central State University 23
Kevin Foy University of Pennsylvania 15
Name School Time
Fred Fuller JUCO 4.58
Tarrell Downing Missouri Western 4.59
Anthony Jones Marian University 4.64
Niko lester Europe 4.65
Steve Washington Walsh University 4.69
Robert Johnson Mississippi State 4.72
Brandon Williams Marion BlueRacers 4.73
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 4.76
Nadir Brown California PA 4.81
Joe Lindsey Pittsburgh State University 4.83
Player School Time
Niko lester Europe 4.16
Ilir Emini Knox College 4.2
Brandon Williams Marion BlueRacers 4.3
Tarrell Downing Missouri Western 4.31
Anthony Jones Marian University 4.31
Fred Fuller JUCO 4.34
Joe Lindsey Pittsburgh State University 4.53
Nadir Brown California PA 4.56
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 4.57
Robert Johnson Mississippi State 4.62
Name School Time
Ilir Emini Knox College 6.51
Brandon Williams Marion BlueRacers 6.66
Tarrell Downing Missouri Western 6.72
Niko lester Europe 6.82
Fred Fuller JUCO 6.9
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 7.01
Nadir Brown California PA 7.02
Robert Johnson Mississippi State 7.13
Joe Lindsey Pittsburgh State University 7.15
Anthony Jones Marian University 7.18
Player School Inches
Ilir Emini Knox College 37
Brandon Williams Marion BlueRacers 36.8
Justin Williams Kentucky State University 36.1
Steve Washington Walsh University 35.4
Tarrell Downing Missouri Western 32
Fred Fuller JUCO 31.7
Joe Lindsey Pittsburgh State University 29.9
Anthony Jones Marian University 27.9
Niko lester Europe 26
Robert Johnson Mississippi State 24.5
Player School Reps
Steve Washington Walsh University 21
Anthony Jones Marian University 20
Brandon Williams Marion BlueRacers 17
Robert Johnson Mississippi State 16
Nadir Brown California PA 12
Tarrell Downing Missouri Western 7
Player School Time
Chase Dixon Central Arkansas 4.88
Player School Time
Chase Dixon Central Arkansas 4.32
Player School Time
Chase Dixon Central Arkansas 7.13
Player School Inches
Chase Dixon Central Arkansas 32.1
Player School Time
Brandon Pittman NC State 4.56
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 4.94
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 4.97
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 4.98
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 5.01
Derek Walker Slippery Rock 5.1
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 5.13
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 5.25
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 5.26
Kwame Bell Clarion University 5.27
Player School Time
Brandon Pittman NC State 4.56
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 4.94
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 4.97
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 4.98
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 5.01
Derek Walker Slippery Rock 5.1
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 5.13
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 5.25
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 5.26
Kwame Bell Clarion University 5.27
Player School Time
Brandon Pittman NC State 6.73
Kwame Bell Clarion University 6.94
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 7.2
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 7.26
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 7.28
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 7.34
Derek Walker Slippery Rock 7.46
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 7.52
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 7.66
Ali Aqel Saint Francis 7.71
Player School Inches
Jihad Abdur-Rahman Delaware State University 30.9
Brandon Pittman NC State 30.8
Kwame Bell Clarion University 28
Pat O’Hara Monmouth 28
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 27.2
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 27
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 25.5
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 23.7
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 23.5
Ali Aqel Saint Francis 22.4
Player School Reps
Collin Keoshian Illinois State 33
Bernard Bongesse Lakota International 31
Domenic Principale Edinboro 28
Joe Dienye Bethel University 24
Dominick Glenn Bethel University 23
Jalen Hunter Newberry College 19
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 12
Player School Time
Dewayne Beckford Marian University 4.61
Anttonio Brown Virginia University of Lynchburg 4.7
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 4.74
Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 4.77
Tyshwan Washington River City Raiders 4.81
Marquis Wadley Tarleton State 4.86
Alstevis Squirewell Newberry College 4.94
Stanley Gibson San Diego 4.96
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 5.26
Kwame Bell Clarion University 5.27
Player School Time
Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 4.1
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 4.3
Anttonio Brown Virginia University of Lynchburg 4.36
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 4.4
Dewayne Beckford Marian University 4.41
Stanley Gibson San Diego 4.51
Marquis Wadley Tarleton State 4.53
Kwame Bell Clarion University 4.53
Tyshwan Washington River City Raiders 4.56
Alstevis Squirewell Newberry College 4.58
Player School Time
Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 6.28
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 6.85
Kwame Bell Clarion University 6.94
Dewayne Beckford Marian University 7.01
Marquis Wadley Tarleton State 7.01
Alstevis Squirewell Newberry College 7.15
Anttonio Brown Virginia University of Lynchburg 7.25
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 7.34
Tyshwan Washington River City Raiders 7.36
Stanley Gibson San Diego 7.42
Player School Inches
Tyshwan Washington River City Raiders 37.8
Anttonio Brown Virginia University of Lynchburg 34.2
Dewayne Beckford Marian University 31.4
Stanley Gibson San Diego 30.9
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 30.4
Alstevis Squirewell Newberry College 30.1
Kwame Bell Clarion University 28
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 25.5
Marquis Wadley Tarleton State 24.8
Player School Reps
Dewayne Beckford Marian University 31
Alstevis Squirewell Newberry College 26
Tyshwan Washington River City Raiders 21
Stanley Gibson San Diego 14
DeAnthony Cloyd Virginia University of Lynchburg 12
Name School Time
James Williamson Wesley College 4.48
Marquis Edget Missouri Southern State 4.49
Jamaal Whitney East Central University 4.51
Jonathan Querisma Troy University 4.52
Thailand Pierce Chicago Eagles (Pro) 4.56
Cedeno Patrick Las Vegas Outlaws 4.59
Deferral Davis Central Michigan University 4.63
Niko lester Europe 4.65
William Johnson Jr. 4.66
Player School Time
Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 4.1
Niko lester Europe 4.16
William Johnson Jr. 4.22
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 4.3
Eric Agyeman Maine 4.3
James Williamson Wesley College 4.32
Cedeno Patrick Las Vegas Outlaws 4.32
Jonathan Querisma Troy University 4.39
Eric Poggenburg St Cloud State University 4.39
Deferral Davis Central Michigan University 4.42
Name School Time
Cabrini Concalve University of Maine 6.28
Deferral Davis Central Michigan University 6.62
Eric Agyeman Maine 6.78
Ahmad Charistian Utah State 6.78
Niko lester Europe 6.82
Jonathan Querisma Troy University 6.82
Cedeno Patrick Las Vegas Outlaws 6.83
William Johnson Jr. 6.85
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 6.85
Eric Poggenburg St Cloud State University 6.88
Player School Inches
Jonathan Querisma Troy University 44.5
Marquis Edget Missouri Southern State 38.8
Jamaal Whitney East Central University 37.5
Cedeno Patrick Las Vegas Outlaws 37.2
James Williamson Wesley College 36
James Stanfield Virginia University of Lynchburg 32.6
Deferral Davis Central Michigan University 31.5
Leo Watkins Winona State 31.1
Tarrell Starckey Wilmington College 30.4
Blake Riley Central State University 30.4
Player School Reps
Jamaal Whitney East Central University 28
James Stanfield Virginia University of Lynchburg 28
Blake Riley Central State University 19
Cedeno Patrick Las Vegas Outlaws 18
Eric Poggenburg St Cloud State University 18
Marquis Edget Missouri Southern State 17
Eric Agyeman Maine 14
Sami Abdussalaam HACC 12
Deferral Davis Central Michigan University 11
medium_sportscenterlogo2 agame
vwbrownlogo_cymk dynamicpt_logo78
johnsoncontracting  holidayinn

Congratulations to the following BSN National Scouting Combine Alumni that received opportunities workout, compete and/or move up to the professional ranks.

Alex Ross – Atlanta Falcons

Alstevis Squirewell – Green Bay Packers

Andrew Zeller – Detroit Lions

Anttonio Brown – IFL

Brandon Williams – Daytona Wolfpack

Cabrinni Concalves – Vermont Bucks

Cedeno Patrick – Las Vegas Outlaws

Collin Keoshian – Cleveland Gladiators

Elad Covaliu – Bloomington Edge

Eric Agyeman – Europe (Budapest)

James Williamson – Montreal Allouttes

JB Walton – LV Steelhawks

Jonathan Querisma – Jaguars (workout)

Kwame Bell – SoCal Coyotes

Leo Watkins – Chicago Eagles

Nadir Brown – LA Kiss

Niko Lester – Europe (Skanderborg)

Sami Abdussalaam – ASI Panthers

Terron Beckham– NY Jets

TyShawn Washington – River City Thunder